
[…] a prostitution-related offense committed as a result of the defendant
having been a victim of human trafficking. The order shall contain a
statement that the expungement is ordered pursuant to this section.
An order entered pursuant to this section shall be subject to the
notice requirements and provisions of subsections B through M of
Section 19 of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes. Records expunged
pursuant to this section shall be sealed to the public but not to law
enforcement agencies for law enforcement purposes.
Added by Laws 2013, c. 57, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2013.
§22-20. Incarceration of single custodial parents - Child placement.
0"* "".$! "!.! "4+5
When any person is convicted of an offense against the laws of
this state and is sentenced to imprisonment to be served in a county
jail or a state correctional institution, the judge of the district
court shall inquire whether such person is a single custodial parent
of any minor child. If such person is a single custodial parent, the
judge shall inquire into the arrangements that have been made for the
care and custody of the child during the period of incarceration of
the custodial parent. If the judge finds that no arrangements have
been made or such arrangements pose a safety threat to the child, the
court shall make a referral to the Department of Human Services by
contacting the statewide child abuse and neglect hotline and shall
complete a form, which shall be provided by the Department and
approved by the Administrative Director of the Courts, indicating
that the defendant has been sentenced to incarceration and that the
defendant has sole custody of a minor child or children and has not
made appropriate arrangements for the care of the child or children
during the period of incarceration.
Added by Laws 1994, c. 215, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1994. Amended by Laws
2009, c. 234, § 126, emerg. eff. May 21, 2009; Laws 2010, c. 278, §
19, eff. Nov. 1, 2010.
§22-21. Eyewitness identification procedures.
As used in this section:
1. "Blind administration" means the lack of knowledge of the
administrator of an eyewitness identification procedure as to the
identity of the suspect;
2. "Blinded administration" means the administrator of an